Organic Tamanu Butter
Hydrogenated vegetable oil and cold pressed tamanu oil combine to make this greenish/yellowish solid butter. Tamanu oil, containing glycolipids and phospholipids, can frequently be found in commercially produced skin care products. It contains natural constituents that are water-binding agents and natural promoters of healthy skin. Add this butter to your favorite skin care lotions and creams to turn them into an ultra-rich treatment. Tamanu butter will smooth your skin’s texture and improve its moisture level. The butter is exotic and, because it spreads so well, is the perfect choice for massage therapy. It is also used for products involved in hydrating therapy.
Benefits of Tamanu Butter
- Apply to weak nails for strengthening
- Highly beneficial to acne sufferers
- Fights against dermatitis and psoriasis as a topical treatment
- Can assist in fading scars, stretch marks, and age spots
- Use as a deep hair conditioner to reduce frizziness and add shine and volume
- Also, may stimulate hair growth and prevent the loss of hair
- Exhibits insecticidal and antifungal characteristics
- Contains antibacterial, analgesic, and anti-inflammatory properties
- Has been used to treat toenail fungus
- May help to reduce body order
Buy Tamanu Butter from Plant Guru Today
Plant Guru only uses the highest quality ingredients that we purchase from known, reputable producers. Though we have some of the most affordable products online, we never sacrifice quality. Additionally, we offer excellent customer service to serve the needs of our patrons. Please check out our inventory to see how we can improve your life through natural, healthy body butters, essential oils, waxes, carrier oils, and more.