Raspberry Seed Oil, Virgin, Unrefined
- Botanical Name: Rubus Idaeus
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Plant Part: Seed
- 100% Pure Raspberry Seed Oil - Our raspberry seed oil is virgin, unrefined, cold pressed, undiluted with no added ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch and safe for all skin types.
- Highly moisturizing oil - Contains omega-6 and essential fatty acids - Can be used in a variety of cosmetics - Great addition for keeping skin healthy
Raspberry Seed "Virgin" Oil is cold pressed extracted from the seed of the raspberry fruit without solvents or chemical processing. This marvelous oil is highly moisturizing and emollient used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin. It's impressive content of naturally occurring ellagic acid, tocopherols and omega-6 essential fatty acid makes it the perfect oil to support, soothe, moisturize and nourish mature, damaged skin caused by conditions such as acne, eczema, and psoriasis. Raspberry Seed "Virgin" Oil makes a terrific addition to face creams with its anti-inflammatory benefits and can also be used in lip balms, body balms and other skin-care formulations, and can be added to enhance protection against the sun. Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).