Rosehip Oil Refined and Deodorized
- Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Plant Part: Seed
- 100% Pure Rosehip Oil - Our rosehip oil is undiluted with no added ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch and safe for all skin types.
- Absorbed by skin quickly with no oily trace - High in fatty acids and vitamins - Helpful in reducing scars and fine lines
Rosehip Oil is harvested from the seeds of rose bushes predominately grown in Chile. Rosehip Oil is considered a “drying oil” which means that it is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel. In addition to its penetrating qualities, it is extremely high in essential fatty acids, vitamins and anitioxidants that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks. With beauty benefits like these, we believe rosehip seed oil has the potential to become the next coconut oil. Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight)