Mango Butter Bulk Wholesale (Bag)
Plant Guru Mango Butter has a melt point ranging from 86?F-98.6?F making it solid at room temperature. Mango Butter is commonly used in the cosmetic and food industries because of it's high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Bulk Mango Butter along with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables make it a very effective emollient. Mango Butter is a great additive for products that target dry, damaged, and aging skin.