Raw Kokum Butter 100% Pure Natural (Containers)

As low as $9.95
Item# :
Kokum Butter (Containers)
Availability : In stock Free shipping
  • KOKUM BUTTER - Extracted from the seeds of Garcinia Indica fruit. Kokum trees, also known as Garcinia Indica, are primarily cultivated in the Western Ghats region of India. The fruit and seeds of the kokum tree are used in a variety of culinary, cosmetic, and medicinal applications.
  • 100% PURE & NATURAL - The fruit and seeds of the kokum tree are used in a variety of culinary, cosmetic, and medicinal applications. Popular as an ingredient and thickener in soaps, lotions, and body butters. Kokum is a vegan butter beneficial for many applications.
  • SKIN CARE - Rich in vitamin E, omega-3, and omega-6 fatty acids. This firm and unscented butter contains nutrients and antioxidants that help nourish and repair damaged and cracked skin. Known for its anti-aging and skin protecting properties, it reduces degeneration of skin cells and restore elasticity. Its uniformed triglyceride composition and 80% stearic-oleic-stearic makes kokum butter one of the most stable skincare butters you can find.
  • HAIR CARE - Rich in essential fatty acids and non-comedogenic (will not clog pores), Kokum Butter is perfect for stimulating the scalp for healthy hair growth. It helps cell oxygenation, making nutrients more readily available for use by scalp/skin tissues, which helps promote hair growth. It also supports and enhances hair elasticity, helping with hair breakage.
  • SOURCING - Here at Plant Guru, we strive for 100% authenticity and quality. There are no additives or contaminants in our products. We also work directly with our source, cutting out the middleman, to bring you high quality products at a low cost.
 

Extracted from the seeds of Garcinia Indica fruit. Kokum butter is rich in vitamin E, omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. This firm and unscented butter contains nutrients and antioxidants that help nourish and repair damaged and cracked skin. Popular as an ingredient and thickener in soaps, lotions and body butters. Kokum is a vegan butter beneficial for all skin types. Its uniformed triglyceride composition and 80% stearic-oleic-stearic makes kokum butter one of the most stable skincare butters you can find. 

Recommended Usage: 

Lotions & Creams: 5 -20 % 

Balms: 5 -100 % 

Bar Soaps: 5 -20 % 

Hair Conditioners: 2 -5 %

LEAVE A REVIEW
You're reviewing:Raw Kokum Butter 100% Pure Natural (Containers)