Olive Oil - Pomace Grade

$5.49
Item# :
Olive Oil - Pomace Grade
Availability : In stock
  • Botanical Name: Olea Europaea
  • Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
  • Plant Part: Fruit of the Olive Tree
  • 100% Pure Olive Oil - Our Olive Oil Pomace is unscented, undiluted with no added ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch, food grade and safe for all skin types.
  • Used in many cosmetics - Ingredient in hair care products - Conditioning for body care products

Olive Oil "Pomace" is obtained from the last oil extraction of the olive and is then refined to remove the natural taste and color. Olive oil is by far the most universal oils used for a multitude of purposes including cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care solutions, and in cooking. It has a great conditioning effect in body care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stable nature. Do not expose to extended periods of light, best if kept in a dark area lightly cooler than room temperature.