Yarrow (Blue) Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Achillea Millefolium
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Flowers
Common Uses: Yarrow Blue Essential Oil is credited with having an energy similar to that of the earth. This may seem extreme to some, but most aromatherapists agree that it is a balancing, uplifting oil with practical applications on gynecological issues, wounds and sores. It can also be used in cosmetics for dry skin.