Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Bulk Wholesale

As low as $5.25
Item# :
Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Bulk Wholesale
Availability : In stock Free shipping

 

DPG is Commonly used in a variety of fragrance applications to dilute fragrances, or add them in to other formulations.

This is  the fragrance grade DPG suitable for working with fragrances. Sometimes it is referred to as LO Grade or DPG LO (Low Odor)

Developed and sold to meet the various applications and needs of manufacturers who require a consistent high quality for their fragrances and personal care products.

DPG  Fragrance Grade provides excellent co-solvency for water, oils and hydrocarbons, with minimal odor, low skin irritation potential, low toxicity and consistent isomer distribution, making it ideal for use in:

Perfumes and colognes
Skin care (creams, lotions, sun-care products)
Deodorants/antiperspirants (roll-on, stick deodorants)
Hair care (shampoos, conditioners, styling, coloring products)
Shaving products (creams, foams, gels, after-shave lotions)
Bath and shower products

Applications

Fragrance, Cosmetics and Personal Care

For diffuser oil use 1 part DPG to 1 part fragrance to make your own diffuser oil and for insense mixtures use 2 parts DPG to 1 part fragrance for incense.

LEAVE A REVIEW
You're reviewing:Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Bulk Wholesale