Tamanu Butter - Our Tamanu Butter is a yellow to greenish solid butter made by a combination of cold pressed tamanu oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil. Tamanu oil can be used in skin care products as it contains phospholipids and glycolipids, which are natural constituents of healthy skin and also act as water-binding agents. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and improve the hydration and smooth texture of the skin. This exotic butter spreads well, making it an excellent choice for a massage butter or as a carrier for hydrating therapeutic products.
-It is anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antibacterial, antifungal and antisecticidal
-Conditions hair deeply
-Prevents hair loss
-Stimulates hair growth
-Adds volume and shine and reduces frizziness
-Strengthens weak nails