Sage Essential Oil

$7.95
Item# :
Sage Essential Oil
Availability : In stock Free shipping

Product Details

Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis L.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Flowers

Common Uses: Sage Essential Oil is a frequently heard name in the world of cosmetics, particularly in the field of skin care due to its cicatrisant properties. It is as a key ingredient of anti-mark and anti-spot creams. This property helps quick healing of wounds, eliminate scars and after-spots left by boils, pox and sores.

LEAVE A REVIEW
You're reviewing:Sage Essential Oil