Myrtle Essential Oil

$9.29
Item# :
Myrtle Essential Oil
Availability : In stock Free shipping

Product Details

Botanical Name: Myrthus Communis L.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Leaves

Common Uses: Myrtle Essential Oil inhibits infections, due to its antibacterial, germicidal, fungicidal and antiviral properties. It can be used for skin care against hemorrhoids, acne, cystitis, infections in the urinary tracts and is effective against chest infections in both babies and the elderly.

LEAVE A REVIEW
You're reviewing:Myrtle Essential Oil