Moringa Seed Oil

$9.99
Item# :
Moringa Seed Oil
Availability : In stock Free shipping
  • Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Plant Part: Seed
  • 100% Pure Moringa Oil - Our moringa oil is cold pressed, undiluted with no added ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch and safe for all skin types.
  • High amount of Behenic Acid - Found as an ingredient in a variety of cosmetic products - Anti-aging properties

Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera, also known as the Drumstick Tree. Moringa Oil is also called "Ben Oil" due to its high amounts of Behenic Acid. Ben oil has many uses and it is found as an ingredient in hair care products, massage oils, lip balms, lotions, deodorants and soaps. This wonderful oil is one of the most exotic and highly sought out of all the world’s many oils and has a shelf life of up to five years. It is prized for its beautifying ingredient which contains anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties.